Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($56,250) for 93260 is less than the median household income for 93257 ($59,704) and Tulare County ($71,300). But it's more than 93207 ($52,125), 93226 ($-1), Panorama Heights CDP ($51,250), Posey CDP ($-1), Idlewild CDP ($-1), Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP ($-1), Sugarloaf Village CDP ($-1), Poso Park CDP ($-1), and McClenney Tract CDP ($-1).
| 93260 | $56,250 |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | $-1 |
| Idlewild CDP | $-1 |
| McClenney Tract CDP | $-1 |
| Panorama Heights CDP | $51,250 |
| Posey CDP | $-1 |
| Poso Park CDP | $-1 |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $71,300 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($72,218) for 93260 is less than the average household income for 93207 ($100,998), 93226 ($92,094), 93257 ($76,806), and Tulare County ($92,173). But it's more than Idlewild CDP ($-1), McClenney Tract CDP ($-1), Panorama Heights CDP ($52,008), Posey CDP ($-1), Poso Park CDP ($-1), Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP ($-1), and Sugarloaf Village CDP ($-1).
| 93260 | $72,218 |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | $-1 |
| Idlewild CDP | $-1 |
| McClenney Tract CDP | $-1 |
| Panorama Heights CDP | $52,008 |
| Posey CDP | $-1 |
| Poso Park CDP | $-1 |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $92,173 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 93260 is $31,564. The per capita income ($31,564) for 93260 is less than the per capita income for 93207 ($33,227) and 93226 ($51,481). But it's more than 93257 ($23,610), Tulare County ($28,185), McClenney Tract CDP ($-1), Panorama Heights CDP ($28,242), Posey CDP ($-1), Poso Park CDP ($-1), Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP ($-1), Sugarloaf Village CDP ($-1), and Idlewild CDP ($-1).
| 93260 | $31,564 |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | $-1 |
| Idlewild CDP | $-1 |
| McClenney Tract CDP | $-1 |
| Panorama Heights CDP | $28,242 |
| Posey CDP | $-1 |
| Poso Park CDP | $-1 |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $28,185 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
0% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.0%) for 93260 is less than the percent high income households for 93207 (15.1%), 93226 (23.5%), 93257 (4.3%), and Tulare County (8.5%). But it's more than Posey CDP (-1.0%), Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP (-1.0%), and Sugarloaf Village CDP (-1.0%). And it's the same as Idlewild CDP (0.0%), McClenney Tract CDP (0.0%), Panorama Heights CDP (0.0%), and Poso Park CDP (0.0%).
| 93260 | 0.0% |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | -1.0% |
| Idlewild CDP | 0.0% |
| McClenney Tract CDP | 0.0% |
| Panorama Heights CDP | 0.0% |
| Posey CDP | -1.0% |
| Poso Park CDP | 0.0% |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | -1.0% |
| Tulare County | 8.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93260 | $-1 | $52,321 | $-1 | $73,333 |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Idlewild CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| McClenney Tract CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Panorama Heights CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $48,750 |
| Posey CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Poso Park CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $44,453 | $73,705 | $81,632 | $55,844 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 93260, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 93260 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 93260 | +/-$11,810 | +/-$24,869 | +/-$14,334 | +/-41.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$7,181 | +/-$-1 | +/-$70,807 |
| Sugarloaf Village CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/--1.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Idlewild CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-100.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| McClenney Tract CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-100.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Panorama Heights CDP | +/-$11,377 | +/-$13,662 | +/-$8,022 | +/-56.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$44,743 |
| Posey CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/--1.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Poso Park CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-100.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Sugarloaf Saw Mill CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/--1.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Tulare County | +/-$1,532 | +/-$1,677 | +/-$459 | +/-0.5% | +/-$4,059 | +/-$2,190 | +/-$4,060 | +/-$2,819 |