Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($47,344) for 93267 is less than the median household income for 93247 ($60,361), 93257 ($59,704), 93265 ($99,350), 93274 ($72,650), Tulare County ($71,300), and Plainview CDP ($67,656). But it's more than Strathmore CDP ($43,387).
| 93267 | $47,344 |
| Plainview CDP | $67,656 |
| Strathmore CDP | $43,387 |
| Tulare County | $71,300 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($70,339) for 93267 is less than the average household income for 93247 ($78,322), 93257 ($76,806), 93265 ($124,450), 93274 ($93,921), and Tulare County ($92,173). But it's more than Plainview CDP ($66,032) and Strathmore CDP ($50,139).
| 93267 | $70,339 |
| Plainview CDP | $66,032 |
| Strathmore CDP | $50,139 |
| Tulare County | $92,173 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 93267 is $18,857. The per capita income ($18,857) for 93267 is less than the per capita income for 93247 ($23,763), 93257 ($23,610), 93265 ($46,358), 93274 ($28,125), and Tulare County ($28,185). But it's more than Plainview CDP ($15,762) and Strathmore CDP ($11,642).
| 93267 | $18,857 |
| Plainview CDP | $15,762 |
| Strathmore CDP | $11,642 |
| Tulare County | $28,185 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
4.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (4.2%) for 93267 is less than the percent high income households for 93247 (4.8%), 93257 (4.3%), 93265 (12.9%), 93274 (8.0%), and Tulare County (8.5%). But it's more than Plainview CDP (0.0%) and Strathmore CDP (0.0%).
| 93267 | 4.2% |
| Plainview CDP | 0.0% |
| Strathmore CDP | 0.0% |
| Tulare County | 8.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93267 | $-1 | $41,111 | $46,680 | $67,522 |
| Plainview CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $68,750 | $89,688 |
| Strathmore CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $44,034 | $-1 |
| Tulare County | $44,453 | $73,705 | $81,632 | $55,844 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 93267, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 93267 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 93267 | +/-$24,386 | +/-$9,660 | +/-$3,785 | +/-3.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$33,281 | +/-$26,984 | +/-$36,549 |
| Plainview CDP | +/-$37,118 | +/-$19,090 | +/-$5,664 | +/-27.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$30,597 | +/-$55,997 |
| Strathmore CDP | +/-$10,014 | +/-$12,344 | +/-$4,556 | +/-6.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$1,726 | +/-$-1 |
| Tulare County | +/-$1,532 | +/-$1,677 | +/-$459 | +/-0.5% | +/-$4,059 | +/-$2,190 | +/-$4,060 | +/-$2,819 |