Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($91,099) for 95076 is less than the median household income for 95004 ($130,744), 95003 ($148,412), 93907 ($104,942), 95045 ($110,438), 95037 ($163,182), 95033 ($189,118), 95020 ($137,117), Monterey County ($97,230), Santa Clara County ($164,281), Santa Cruz County ($111,093), La Selva Beach CDP ($160,833), Pajaro Dunes CDP ($112,500), Prunedale CDP ($103,819), Interlaken CDP ($109,150), Freedom CDP ($93,750), Elkhorn CDP ($126,964), Day Valley CDP ($155,000), Corralitos CDP ($171,113), Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP ($158,788), and Amesti CDP ($108,833). But it's more than 95012 ($80,288), 95019 ($67,474), 95039 ($49,410), Las Lomas CDP ($86,775), Pajaro CDP ($84,875), and Watsonville city ($78,393).
| 95076 | $91,099 |
| Watsonville city | $78,393 |
| Pajaro CDP | $84,875 |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | $112,500 |
| Prunedale CDP | $103,819 |
| Amesti CDP | $108,833 |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | $158,788 |
| Corralitos CDP | $171,113 |
| Day Valley CDP | $155,000 |
| Elkhorn CDP | $126,964 |
| Freedom CDP | $93,750 |
| Interlaken CDP | $109,150 |
| La Selva Beach CDP | $160,833 |
| Las Lomas CDP | $86,775 |
| Santa Clara County | $164,281 |
| Santa Cruz County | $111,093 |
| Monterey County | $97,230 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($118,619) for 95076 is less than the average household income for 95004 ($173,739), 95003 ($193,251), 93907 ($140,678), 95045 ($127,941), 95037 ($213,221), 95033 ($269,605), 95020 ($168,095), Monterey County ($131,486), Santa Clara County ($227,007), Santa Cruz County ($156,439), La Selva Beach CDP ($199,383), Prunedale CDP ($143,361), Interlaken CDP ($130,144), Freedom CDP ($129,084), Elkhorn CDP ($187,164), Day Valley CDP ($190,838), Corralitos CDP ($220,313), Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP ($202,511), and Amesti CDP ($132,223). But it's more than 95012 ($88,476), 95019 ($86,850), 95039 ($91,519), Las Lomas CDP ($93,172), Watsonville city ($96,285), Pajaro CDP ($81,318), and Pajaro Dunes CDP ($117,841).
| 95076 | $118,619 |
| Watsonville city | $96,285 |
| Pajaro CDP | $81,318 |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | $117,841 |
| Prunedale CDP | $143,361 |
| Amesti CDP | $132,223 |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | $202,511 |
| Corralitos CDP | $220,313 |
| Day Valley CDP | $190,838 |
| Elkhorn CDP | $187,164 |
| Freedom CDP | $129,084 |
| Interlaken CDP | $130,144 |
| La Selva Beach CDP | $199,383 |
| Las Lomas CDP | $93,172 |
| Santa Clara County | $227,007 |
| Santa Cruz County | $156,439 |
| Monterey County | $131,486 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95076 is $35,062. The per capita income ($35,062) for 95076 is less than the per capita income for 95004 ($63,903), 95003 ($76,751), 93907 ($40,424), 95045 ($53,454), 95037 ($70,846), 95033 ($104,535), 95020 ($51,387), Monterey County ($40,422), Santa Clara County ($80,312), Santa Cruz County ($56,941), Pajaro Dunes CDP ($54,247), Prunedale CDP ($40,932), La Selva Beach CDP ($82,484), Freedom CDP ($35,286), Elkhorn CDP ($50,460), Day Valley CDP ($70,362), Corralitos CDP ($111,750), Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP ($77,035), and Amesti CDP ($39,074). But it's more than 95012 ($21,696), 95019 ($25,686), 95039 ($31,666), Interlaken CDP ($30,688), Watsonville city ($28,021), Las Lomas CDP ($18,041), and Pajaro CDP ($19,919).
| 95076 | $35,062 |
| Watsonville city | $28,021 |
| Pajaro CDP | $19,919 |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | $54,247 |
| Prunedale CDP | $40,932 |
| Amesti CDP | $39,074 |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | $77,035 |
| Corralitos CDP | $111,750 |
| Day Valley CDP | $70,362 |
| Elkhorn CDP | $50,460 |
| Freedom CDP | $35,286 |
| Interlaken CDP | $30,688 |
| La Selva Beach CDP | $82,484 |
| Las Lomas CDP | $18,041 |
| Santa Clara County | $80,312 |
| Santa Cruz County | $56,941 |
| Monterey County | $40,422 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
14.7% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (14.7%) for 95076 is less than the percent high income households for 95004 (33.5%), 95003 (33.0%), 93907 (16.0%), 95045 (18.3%), 95037 (42.5%), 95033 (46.3%), 95020 (30.0%), Monterey County (16.8%), Santa Clara County (41.6%), Santa Cruz County (25.0%), La Selva Beach CDP (33.8%), Prunedale CDP (15.8%), Interlaken CDP (18.7%), Freedom CDP (18.5%), Elkhorn CDP (25.4%), Day Valley CDP (36.9%), Corralitos CDP (37.8%), Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP (33.1%), and Amesti CDP (16.5%). But it's more than 95012 (5.4%), 95019 (9.6%), 95039 (9.4%), Las Lomas CDP (7.0%), Watsonville city (9.8%), Pajaro CDP (2.5%), and Pajaro Dunes CDP (0.0%).
| 95076 | 14.7% |
| Watsonville city | 9.8% |
| Pajaro CDP | 2.5% |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | 0.0% |
| Prunedale CDP | 15.8% |
| Amesti CDP | 16.5% |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | 33.1% |
| Corralitos CDP | 37.8% |
| Day Valley CDP | 36.9% |
| Elkhorn CDP | 25.4% |
| Freedom CDP | 18.5% |
| Interlaken CDP | 18.7% |
| La Selva Beach CDP | 33.8% |
| Las Lomas CDP | 7.0% |
| Santa Clara County | 41.6% |
| Santa Cruz County | 25.0% |
| Monterey County | 16.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95076 | $44,812 | $88,912 | $99,418 | $71,653 |
| Watsonville city | $53,043 | $85,675 | $92,237 | $51,638 |
| Pajaro CDP | $-1 | $85,724 | $64,038 | $101,078 |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $112,500 |
| Prunedale CDP | $-1 | $104,125 | $108,939 | $86,458 |
| Amesti CDP | $-1 | $123,819 | $112,917 | $88,125 |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | $-1 | $157,889 | $154,231 | $159,806 |
| Corralitos CDP | $-1 | $136,090 | $250,001 | $162,292 |
| Day Valley CDP | $-1 | $112,350 | $240,246 | $127,879 |
| Elkhorn CDP | $-1 | $125,926 | $170,865 | $83,393 |
| Freedom CDP | $-1 | $140,556 | $101,397 | $36,875 |
| Interlaken CDP | $-1 | $93,750 | $128,977 | $107,725 |
| La Selva Beach CDP | $-1 | $207,679 | $168,438 | $133,125 |
| Las Lomas CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $96,393 | $-1 |
| Santa Clara County | $81,050 | $201,243 | $189,173 | $92,440 |
| Santa Cruz County | $47,991 | $122,632 | $137,890 | $85,666 |
| Monterey County | $59,832 | $94,931 | $114,504 | $81,991 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95076, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95076 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95076 | +/-$3,876 | +/-$6,906 | +/-$1,832 | +/-1.9% | +/-$15,577 | +/-$7,563 | +/-$5,958 | +/-$12,035 |
| Watsonville city | +/-$5,682 | +/-$5,596 | +/-$1,373 | +/-1.9% | +/-$6,348 | +/-$8,022 | +/-$4,669 | +/-$6,667 |
| Pajaro CDP | +/-$36,088 | +/-$15,055 | +/-$2,907 | +/-4.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$30,246 | +/-$54,843 | +/-$76,541 |
| Pajaro Dunes CDP | +/-$73,536 | +/-$34,541 | +/-$15,806 | +/-41.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$73,536 |
| Prunedale CDP | +/-$7,281 | +/-$21,791 | +/-$6,302 | +/-3.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$34,251 | +/-$9,998 | +/-$25,838 |
| Amesti CDP | +/-$24,953 | +/-$27,356 | +/-$9,593 | +/-6.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$25,027 | +/-$49,297 | +/-$55,781 |
| Aptos Hills-Larkin Valley CDP | +/-$1,704 | +/-$42,787 | +/-$15,029 | +/-11.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$52,859 | +/-$57,076 | +/-$24,335 |
| Corralitos CDP | +/-$36,445 | +/-$65,369 | +/-$25,859 | +/-20.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$83,539 | +/-$-1 | +/-$22,331 |
| Day Valley CDP | +/-$19,036 | +/-$30,355 | +/-$10,545 | +/-9.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$45,678 | +/-$57,420 | +/-$31,482 |
| Elkhorn CDP | +/-$57,797 | +/-$52,211 | +/-$17,015 | +/-15.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$94,149 | +/-$63,525 | +/-$79,375 |
| Freedom CDP | +/-$41,363 | +/-$25,908 | +/-$6,719 | +/-9.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$64,417 | +/-$48,641 | +/-$33,033 |
| Interlaken CDP | +/-$21,375 | +/-$14,845 | +/-$4,202 | +/-6.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$63,762 | +/-$22,577 | +/-$41,893 |
| La Selva Beach CDP | +/-$41,150 | +/-$58,128 | +/-$22,321 | +/-10.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$37,144 | +/-$84,189 | +/-$39,696 |
| Las Lomas CDP | +/-$22,878 | +/-$16,953 | +/-$3,294 | +/-8.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,551 | +/-$-1 |
| Santa Clara County | +/-$1,955 | +/-$2,072 | +/-$714 | +/-0.5% | +/-$6,802 | +/-$3,128 | +/-$2,851 | +/-$2,053 |
| Santa Cruz County | +/-$2,734 | +/-$3,506 | +/-$1,210 | +/-1.0% | +/-$10,113 | +/-$6,351 | +/-$6,145 | +/-$5,780 |
| Monterey County | +/-$1,883 | +/-$2,976 | +/-$856 | +/-0.7% | +/-$14,352 | +/-$2,976 | +/-$3,270 | +/-$3,405 |