Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($92,963) for 95361 is less than the median household income for 95228 ($107,899), 95230 ($128,339), 95357 ($95,707), East Oakdale CDP ($119,844), Orange Blossom CDP ($104,167), and Valley Home CDP ($102,500). But it's more than 95386 ($73,196), 95320 ($82,572), 95327 ($68,040), 95329 ($79,500), 95367 ($87,487), Stanislaus County ($81,468), San Joaquin County ($92,179), Knights Ferry CDP ($-1), and Oakdale city ($83,091).
| 95361 | $92,963 |
| Knights Ferry CDP | $-1 |
| Orange Blossom CDP | $104,167 |
| Valley Home CDP | $102,500 |
| East Oakdale CDP | $119,844 |
| Oakdale city | $83,091 |
| Stanislaus County | $81,468 |
| San Joaquin County | $92,179 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($117,966) for 95361 is less than the average household income for 95228 ($124,011), 95230 ($123,081), 95320 ($127,752), 95357 ($119,164), Orange Blossom CDP ($147,949), Valley Home CDP ($132,579), and East Oakdale CDP ($170,116). But it's more than 95386 ($97,985), 95327 ($92,415), 95329 ($103,280), 95367 ($114,048), San Joaquin County ($117,604), Stanislaus County ($105,867), Knights Ferry CDP ($-1), and Oakdale city ($102,474).
| 95361 | $117,966 |
| Knights Ferry CDP | $-1 |
| Orange Blossom CDP | $147,949 |
| Valley Home CDP | $132,579 |
| East Oakdale CDP | $170,116 |
| Oakdale city | $102,474 |
| Stanislaus County | $105,867 |
| San Joaquin County | $117,604 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95361 is $41,813. The per capita income ($41,813) for 95361 is less than the per capita income for 95228 ($51,284), 95230 ($60,736), 95320 ($45,378), 95329 ($43,120), Orange Blossom CDP ($48,379), Valley Home CDP ($43,155), and East Oakdale CDP ($73,830). But it's more than 95386 ($29,403), 95327 ($32,237), 95357 ($37,360), 95367 ($35,717), San Joaquin County ($37,266), Stanislaus County ($34,849), Knights Ferry CDP ($22,031), and Oakdale city ($36,315).
| 95361 | $41,813 |
| Knights Ferry CDP | $22,031 |
| Orange Blossom CDP | $48,379 |
| Valley Home CDP | $43,155 |
| East Oakdale CDP | $73,830 |
| Oakdale city | $36,315 |
| Stanislaus County | $34,849 |
| San Joaquin County | $37,266 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
17.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (17.3%) for 95361 is less than the percent high income households for 95228 (25.0%), East Oakdale CDP (32.7%), Orange Blossom CDP (34.8%), and Valley Home CDP (19.0%). But it's more than 95386 (8.1%), 95327 (11.6%), 95329 (10.7%), 95357 (13.7%), 95367 (12.3%), 95230 (10.2%), 95320 (14.0%), Stanislaus County (11.3%), San Joaquin County (14.5%), Knights Ferry CDP (0.0%), and Oakdale city (14.1%).
| 95361 | 17.3% |
| Knights Ferry CDP | 0.0% |
| Orange Blossom CDP | 34.8% |
| Valley Home CDP | 19.0% |
| East Oakdale CDP | 32.7% |
| Oakdale city | 14.1% |
| Stanislaus County | 11.3% |
| San Joaquin County | 14.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95361 | $43,808 | $98,726 | $107,512 | $59,297 |
| Knights Ferry CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Orange Blossom CDP | $-1 | $250,001 | $106,250 | $71,569 |
| Valley Home CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $97,000 | $-1 |
| East Oakdale CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $193,077 | $113,182 |
| Oakdale city | $43,634 | $98,036 | $107,024 | $39,821 |
| Stanislaus County | $56,889 | $83,818 | $102,924 | $57,323 |
| San Joaquin County | $54,336 | $97,788 | $110,618 | $65,486 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95361, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95361 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95361 | +/-$9,571 | +/-$9,077 | +/-$3,172 | +/-2.7% | +/-$28,032 | +/-$9,779 | +/-$13,938 | +/-$11,819 |
| Knights Ferry CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$7,601 | +/-79.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Orange Blossom CDP | +/-$20,709 | +/-$31,067 | +/-$11,109 | +/-16.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$40,898 | +/-$14,863 |
| Valley Home CDP | +/-$27,552 | +/-$34,829 | +/-$18,451 | +/-14.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$45,241 | +/-$-1 |
| East Oakdale CDP | +/-$24,397 | +/-$28,692 | +/-$13,041 | +/-9.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$114,118 | +/-$22,761 |
| Oakdale city | +/-$13,252 | +/-$10,115 | +/-$3,289 | +/-3.8% | +/-$25,983 | +/-$11,330 | +/-$19,646 | +/-$14,013 |
| Stanislaus County | +/-$1,473 | +/-$1,862 | +/-$575 | +/-0.6% | +/-$7,999 | +/-$3,119 | +/-$3,261 | +/-$2,023 |
| San Joaquin County | +/-$1,619 | +/-$1,803 | +/-$579 | +/-0.6% | +/-$7,800 | +/-$3,036 | +/-$2,836 | +/-$2,523 |