Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($105,374) for 95476 is less than the median household income for 95442 ($164,750), 94558 ($113,269), 94945 ($107,790), 94954 ($113,527), Napa County ($111,471), Eldridge CDP ($121,938), El Verano CDP ($123,738), and Glen Ellen CDP ($202,097). But it's more than 94559 ($105,188), 95431 ($-1), Sonoma County ($104,674), Temelec CDP ($67,582), Sonoma city ($98,527), Boyes Hot Springs CDP ($101,288), and Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP ($85,694).
| 95476 | $105,374 |
| Temelec CDP | $67,582 |
| Glen Ellen CDP | $202,097 |
| Sonoma city | $98,527 |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | $101,288 |
| Eldridge CDP | $121,938 |
| El Verano CDP | $123,738 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | $85,694 |
| Sonoma County | $104,674 |
| Napa County | $111,471 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The average household income ($154,409) for 95476 is less than the average household income for 94558 ($161,753), 94945 ($165,196), 95442 ($263,152), Napa County ($161,672), and Glen Ellen CDP ($378,540). But it's more than 94559 ($146,152), 95431 ($-1), 94954 ($142,960), Sonoma County ($142,354), Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP ($129,708), Sonoma city ($146,907), Temelec CDP ($91,468), El Verano CDP ($134,281), Eldridge CDP ($130,544), and Boyes Hot Springs CDP ($133,435).
| 95476 | $154,409 |
| Temelec CDP | $91,468 |
| Glen Ellen CDP | $378,540 |
| Sonoma city | $146,907 |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | $133,435 |
| Eldridge CDP | $130,544 |
| El Verano CDP | $134,281 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | $129,708 |
| Sonoma County | $142,354 |
| Napa County | $161,672 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in California.
The per-capita income for 95476 is $66,472. The per capita income ($66,472) for 95476 is less than the per capita income for 94945 ($67,050), 95442 ($127,497), Glen Ellen CDP ($223,150), and Sonoma city ($73,346). But it's more than 94559 ($56,864), 94558 ($63,636), 95431 ($-1), 94954 ($57,466), Napa County ($61,040), Sonoma County ($56,640), Temelec CDP ($62,308), Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP ($46,323), El Verano CDP ($48,733), Eldridge CDP ($48,059), and Boyes Hot Springs CDP ($46,447).
| 95476 | $66,472 |
| Temelec CDP | $62,308 |
| Glen Ellen CDP | $223,150 |
| Sonoma city | $73,346 |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | $46,447 |
| Eldridge CDP | $48,059 |
| El Verano CDP | $48,733 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | $46,323 |
| Sonoma County | $56,640 |
| Napa County | $61,040 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in California.
22.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (22.6%) for 95476 is less than the percent high income households for 94558 (25.9%), 94945 (27.4%), 94954 (22.7%), 95442 (39.4%), Napa County (24.2%), and Glen Ellen CDP (54.1%). But it's more than 94559 (19.7%), 95431 (-1.0%), Sonoma County (20.7%), El Verano CDP (18.8%), Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP (20.0%), Sonoma city (21.4%), Temelec CDP (5.0%), Eldridge CDP (13.4%), and Boyes Hot Springs CDP (22.1%).
| 95476 | 22.6% |
| Temelec CDP | 5.0% |
| Glen Ellen CDP | 54.1% |
| Sonoma city | 21.4% |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | 22.1% |
| Eldridge CDP | 13.4% |
| El Verano CDP | 18.8% |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | 20.0% |
| Sonoma County | 20.7% |
| Napa County | 24.2% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in California.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95476 | $86,667 | $107,486 | $125,114 | $87,577 |
| Temelec CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $123,828 | $65,972 |
| Glen Ellen CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $250,001 | $250,001 |
| Sonoma city | $-1 | $104,700 | $123,875 | $78,766 |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | $-1 | $101,681 | $97,566 | $118,750 |
| Eldridge CDP | $-1 | $126,279 | $177,736 | $89,922 |
| El Verano CDP | $-1 | $111,250 | $136,507 | $81,132 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | $-1 | $126,161 | $81,302 | $64,792 |
| Sonoma County | $67,041 | $114,241 | $127,091 | $78,329 |
| Napa County | $45,399 | $126,565 | $136,200 | $84,991 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in California.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 95476, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 95476 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 95476 | +/-$7,478 | +/-$10,305 | +/-$4,910 | +/-3.1% | +/-$49,177 | +/-$18,306 | +/-$14,186 | +/-$8,541 |
| Temelec CDP | +/-$13,490 | +/-$18,800 | +/-$13,101 | +/-4.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$41,926 | +/-$17,843 |
| Glen Ellen CDP | +/-$167,474 | +/-$201,400 | +/-$92,261 | +/-28.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Sonoma city | +/-$8,349 | +/-$14,142 | +/-$8,489 | +/-4.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$26,828 | +/-$27,021 | +/-$9,323 |
| Boyes Hot Springs CDP | +/-$25,377 | +/-$17,987 | +/-$7,694 | +/-6.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$31,297 | +/-$66,043 | +/-$48,844 |
| Eldridge CDP | +/-$14,359 | +/-$21,462 | +/-$9,009 | +/-8.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$43,754 | +/-$31,915 | +/-$47,817 |
| El Verano CDP | +/-$7,579 | +/-$24,624 | +/-$6,062 | +/-11.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$49,350 | +/-$41,415 | +/-$33,149 |
| Fetters Hot Springs-Agua Caliente CDP | +/-$29,896 | +/-$17,746 | +/-$8,304 | +/-7.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$38,287 | +/-$15,227 | +/-$57,883 |
| Sonoma County | +/-$2,030 | +/-$2,942 | +/-$1,078 | +/-0.7% | +/-$13,578 | +/-$3,864 | +/-$4,645 | +/-$2,813 |
| Napa County | +/-$4,025 | +/-$7,226 | +/-$3,428 | +/-1.5% | +/-$16,583 | +/-$8,282 | +/-$10,450 | +/-$4,559 |