Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($129,154) for 80019 is less than the median household income for 80018 ($136,895) and 80137 ($134,890). But it's more than 80011 ($74,022), 80249 ($100,324), Adams County ($94,571), and Aurora city ($88,368).
| 80019 | $129,154 |
| Aurora city | $88,368 |
| Adams County | $94,571 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($147,559) for 80019 is less than the average household income for 80018 ($152,774). But it's more than 80011 ($88,091), 80137 ($128,363), 80249 ($111,120), Adams County ($116,985), and Aurora city ($112,543).
| 80019 | $147,559 |
| Aurora city | $112,543 |
| Adams County | $116,985 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80019 is $46,266. The per capita income ($46,266) for 80019 is less than the per capita income for 80018 ($50,196). But it's more than 80011 ($31,108), 80137 ($44,034), 80249 ($35,913), Adams County ($42,206), and Aurora city ($42,105).
| 80019 | $46,266 |
| Aurora city | $42,105 |
| Adams County | $42,206 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
24.7% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (24.7%) for 80019 is more than 80011 (5.7%), 80018 (20.3%), 80137 (7.8%), 80249 (10.3%), Adams County (13.6%), and Aurora city (12.0%).
| 80019 | 24.7% |
| Aurora city | 12.0% |
| Adams County | 13.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80019 | $-1 | $153,690 | $127,765 | $64,375 |
| Aurora city | $58,936 | $93,792 | $102,455 | $67,390 |
| Adams County | $62,208 | $104,557 | $108,832 | $64,514 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80019, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80019 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80019 | +/-$23,581 | +/-$17,103 | +/-$4,274 | +/-8.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$20,363 | +/-$12,624 | +/-$45,582 |
| Aurora city | +/-$2,017 | +/-$2,476 | +/-$854 | +/-0.7% | +/-$5,785 | +/-$2,398 | +/-$4,637 | +/-$3,116 |
| Adams County | +/-$1,524 | +/-$2,082 | +/-$661 | +/-0.6% | +/-$6,319 | +/-$2,983 | +/-$3,323 | +/-$2,899 |