Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($72,543) for 80810 is less than the median household income for 80807 ($76,583) and Cheyenne Wells town ($72,759). But it's more than 80825 ($68,750), 80802 ($48,571), 80805 ($60,500), 81071 ($53,558), 80836 ($65,208), 81036 ($59,868), and Cheyenne County ($70,865).
| 80810 | $72,543 |
| Cheyenne Wells town | $72,759 |
| Cheyenne County | $70,865 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($88,114) for 80810 is less than the average household income for 80807 ($113,506), 80825 ($105,284), 80836 ($105,235), 81071 ($102,802), and Cheyenne County ($90,001). But it's more than 80802 ($64,133), 80805 ($73,521), 81036 ($67,987), and Cheyenne Wells town ($85,212).
| 80810 | $88,114 |
| Cheyenne Wells town | $85,212 |
| Cheyenne County | $90,001 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 80810 is $40,687. The per capita income ($40,687) for 80810 is less than the per capita income for 80807 ($45,162), 80825 ($51,954), 80836 ($43,607), and Cheyenne County ($42,194). But it's more than 80802 ($28,287), 80805 ($27,846), 81036 ($30,577), 81071 ($36,455), and Cheyenne Wells town ($38,521).
| 80810 | $40,687 |
| Cheyenne Wells town | $38,521 |
| Cheyenne County | $42,194 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
6.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (6.8%) for 80810 is less than the percent high income households for 80807 (9.3%), 80825 (11.2%), 81071 (19.0%), and Cheyenne County (7.1%). But it's more than 80802 (0.0%), 80805 (3.1%), 80836 (6.5%), 81036 (1.3%), and Cheyenne Wells town (6.7%).
| 80810 | 6.8% |
| Cheyenne Wells town | 6.7% |
| Cheyenne County | 7.1% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80810 | $74,615 | $71,667 | $70,500 | $63,750 |
| Cheyenne Wells town | $74,615 | $56,250 | $87,778 | $61,786 |
| Cheyenne County | $74,038 | $80,109 | $67,344 | $61,167 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 80810, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 80810 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 80810 | +/-$15,534 | +/-$13,930 | +/-$6,729 | +/-3.4% | +/-$46,472 | +/-$39,014 | +/-$28,671 | +/-$49,812 |
| Cheyenne Wells town | +/-$25,086 | +/-$14,210 | +/-$6,746 | +/-3.9% | +/-$46,472 | +/-$37,926 | +/-$64,207 | +/-$53,028 |
| Cheyenne County | +/-$12,520 | +/-$9,881 | +/-$5,985 | +/-2.7% | +/-$43,419 | +/-$28,868 | +/-$21,600 | +/-$11,346 |