Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($48,636) for 81058 is less than the median household income for 81062 ($56,250), 81063 ($49,375), 81067 ($50,028), Crowley County ($48,826), and Otero County ($54,037). But it's more than 81039 ($47,143) and Manzanola town ($36,010).
| 81058 | $48,636 |
| Manzanola town | $36,010 |
| Crowley County | $48,826 |
| Otero County | $54,037 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($69,050) for 81058 is less than the average household income for 81062 ($72,968). But it's more than 81039 ($62,877), 81063 ($59,080), 81067 ($62,808), Crowley County ($62,718), Otero County ($68,476), and Manzanola town ($61,529).
| 81058 | $69,050 |
| Manzanola town | $61,529 |
| Crowley County | $62,718 |
| Otero County | $68,476 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 81058 is $34,065. The per capita income ($34,065) for 81058 is more than 81039 ($33,189), 81062 ($15,673), 81063 ($18,029), 81067 ($23,743), Otero County ($28,645), Crowley County ($19,968), and Manzanola town ($31,421).
| 81058 | $34,065 |
| Manzanola town | $31,421 |
| Crowley County | $19,968 |
| Otero County | $28,645 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
2.7% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (2.7%) for 81058 is less than the percent high income households for 81062 (3.6%). But it's more than 81039 (1.2%), 81063 (2.2%), 81067 (2.0%), Crowley County (2.6%), Otero County (2.5%), and Manzanola town (0.0%).
| 81058 | 2.7% |
| Manzanola town | 0.0% |
| Crowley County | 2.6% |
| Otero County | 2.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81058 | $-1 | $91,667 | $62,619 | $31,667 |
| Manzanola town | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $31,000 |
| Crowley County | $25,500 | $74,922 | $57,969 | $35,982 |
| Otero County | $-1 | $61,296 | $62,959 | $37,917 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 81058, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 81058 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 81058 | +/-$18,718 | +/-$15,373 | +/-$5,698 | +/-3.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$57,458 | +/-$30,314 | +/-$9,056 |
| Manzanola town | +/-$4,789 | +/-$15,628 | +/-$7,195 | +/-22.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$3,732 |
| Crowley County | +/-$2,849 | +/-$7,636 | +/-$2,476 | +/-2.0% | +/-$18,681 | +/-$12,167 | +/-$18,783 | +/-$5,434 |
| Otero County | +/-$5,856 | +/-$4,060 | +/-$1,532 | +/-0.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,560 | +/-$7,063 | +/-$4,783 |