Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($49,375) for 81063 is less than the median household income for 81062 ($56,250), 81067 ($50,028), Lincoln County ($62,861), and Ordway town ($54,583). But it's more than 80823 ($42,917), 80833 ($42,139), 81033 ($41,250), 81058 ($48,636), 81076 ($48,563), and Crowley County ($48,826).
| 81063 | $49,375 |
| Ordway town | $54,583 |
| Crowley County | $48,826 |
| Lincoln County | $62,861 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($59,080) for 81063 is less than the average household income for 81058 ($69,050), 81067 ($62,808), 81076 ($67,727), 80833 ($73,040), 81062 ($72,968), Lincoln County ($76,917), and Crowley County ($62,718). But it's more than 80823 ($56,113), 81033 ($42,649), and Ordway town ($57,324).
| 81063 | $59,080 |
| Ordway town | $57,324 |
| Crowley County | $62,718 |
| Lincoln County | $76,917 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 81063 is $18,029. The per capita income ($18,029) for 81063 is less than the per capita income for 81076 ($43,300), 81033 ($22,779), 81058 ($34,065), 81067 ($23,743), 80823 ($27,684), 80833 ($28,662), Lincoln County ($29,111), Crowley County ($19,968), and Ordway town ($24,530). But it's more than 81062 ($15,673).
| 81063 | $18,029 |
| Ordway town | $24,530 |
| Crowley County | $19,968 |
| Lincoln County | $29,111 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
2.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (2.2%) for 81063 is less than the percent high income households for 80833 (4.4%), 81058 (2.7%), 81062 (3.6%), 81076 (3.3%), Crowley County (2.6%), and Lincoln County (5.5%). But it's more than 80823 (0.0%), 81033 (0.0%), 81067 (2.0%), and Ordway town (0.0%).
| 81063 | 2.2% |
| Ordway town | 0.0% |
| Crowley County | 2.6% |
| Lincoln County | 5.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81063 | $-1 | $75,625 | $61,500 | $30,952 |
| Ordway town | $-1 | $66,944 | $63,125 | $31,071 |
| Crowley County | $25,500 | $74,922 | $57,969 | $35,982 |
| Lincoln County | $57,321 | $81,250 | $69,018 | $36,048 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 81063, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 81063 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 81063 | +/-$12,391 | +/-$7,489 | +/-$2,751 | +/-2.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$22,214 | +/-$19,218 | +/-$5,617 |
| Ordway town | +/-$14,128 | +/-$7,406 | +/-$3,489 | +/-7.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,622 | +/-$33,177 | +/-$5,078 |
| Crowley County | +/-$2,849 | +/-$7,636 | +/-$2,476 | +/-2.0% | +/-$18,681 | +/-$12,167 | +/-$18,783 | +/-$5,434 |
| Lincoln County | +/-$10,620 | +/-$7,009 | +/-$2,672 | +/-2.5% | +/-$21,284 | +/-$17,314 | +/-$14,710 | +/-$9,428 |