Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($59,539) for 81141 is less than the median household income for Manassa town ($60,250). But it's more than 81120 ($47,546), 81140 ($46,781), 81151 ($43,417), and Conejos County ($50,978).
| 81141 | $59,539 |
| Manassa town | $60,250 |
| Conejos County | $50,978 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The average household income ($94,009) for 81141 is more than 81120 ($64,815), 81140 ($71,091), 81151 ($61,132), Conejos County ($69,973), and Manassa town ($77,797).
| 81141 | $94,009 |
| Manassa town | $77,797 |
| Conejos County | $69,973 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
The per-capita income for 81141 is $34,922. The per capita income ($34,922) for 81141 is more than 81120 ($33,271), 81140 ($30,656), 81151 ($25,893), Conejos County ($29,929), and Manassa town ($29,999).
| 81141 | $34,922 |
| Manassa town | $29,999 |
| Conejos County | $29,929 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
9.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (9.5%) for 81141 is more than 81120 (3.4%), 81140 (4.7%), 81151 (1.2%), Conejos County (3.8%), and Manassa town (3.3%).
| 81141 | 9.5% |
| Manassa town | 3.3% |
| Conejos County | 3.8% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81141 | $-1 | $75,469 | $80,000 | $49,020 |
| Manassa town | $-1 | $69,750 | $65,000 | $36,875 |
| Conejos County | $58,125 | $66,300 | $60,625 | $38,846 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Colorado.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 81141, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 81141 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 81141 | +/-$10,986 | +/-$22,462 | +/-$7,711 | +/-7.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$19,968 | +/-$56,011 | +/-$3,989 |
| Manassa town | +/-$8,864 | +/-$11,746 | +/-$4,391 | +/-4.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$20,587 | +/-$58,157 | +/-$23,192 |
| Conejos County | +/-$7,913 | +/-$5,905 | +/-$2,614 | +/-1.8% | +/-$52,756 | +/-$6,755 | +/-$11,749 | +/-$2,621 |