Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($76,250) for 61320 is less than the median household income for 61354 ($76,392) and Dalzell village ($77,500). But it's more than 61362 ($71,558) and Bureau County ($69,257).
| 61320 | $76,250 |
| Dalzell village | $77,500 |
| Bureau County | $69,257 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The average household income ($87,171) for 61320 is less than the average household income for 61354 ($91,822), Bureau County ($87,255), and Dalzell village ($87,558). But it's more than 61362 ($86,289).
| 61320 | $87,171 |
| Dalzell village | $87,558 |
| Bureau County | $87,255 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
The per-capita income for 61320 is $33,337. The per capita income ($33,337) for 61320 is less than 61354 ($42,263), 61362 ($34,671), Bureau County ($37,423), and Dalzell village ($33,417).
| 61320 | $33,337 |
| Dalzell village | $33,417 |
| Bureau County | $37,423 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
3.2% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (3.2%) for 61320 is less than the percent high income households for 61354 (6.0%), 61362 (5.4%), and Bureau County (4.9%). But it's more than Dalzell village (3.1%).
| 61320 | 3.2% |
| Dalzell village | 3.1% |
| Bureau County | 4.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61320 | $-1 | $82,500 | $113,000 | $47,708 |
| Dalzell village | $-1 | $82,500 | $113,250 | $47,917 |
| Bureau County | $34,133 | $78,731 | $83,822 | $52,631 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Illinois.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 61320, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 61320 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 61320 | +/-$12,891 | +/-$11,538 | +/-$5,802 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$32,046 | +/-$24,162 | +/-$16,737 |
| Dalzell village | +/-$12,822 | +/-$11,577 | +/-$5,746 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$32,046 | +/-$22,630 | +/-$16,971 |
| Bureau County | +/-$2,146 | +/-$3,165 | +/-$1,407 | +/-0.9% | +/-$6,274 | +/-$5,721 | +/-$8,537 | +/-$3,212 |