Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($98,854) for 52213 is less than the median household income for 52202 ($105,362), 52324 ($115,917), 52345 ($115,179), and Urbana city ($115,655). But it's more than 52352 ($92,321), 52332 ($92,708), 52341 ($91,250), 52349 ($71,314), 52214 ($86,786), Linn County ($77,649), Benton County ($86,962), and Center Point city ($95,192).
| 52213 | $98,854 |
| Center Point city | $95,192 |
| Urbana city | $115,655 |
| Benton County | $86,962 |
| Linn County | $77,649 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Iowa.
The average household income ($110,821) for 52213 is less than the average household income for 52324 ($133,106), 52341 ($119,245), 52345 ($119,371), and Urbana city ($120,286). But it's more than 52352 ($100,883), 52214 ($109,360), 52332 ($96,782), 52349 ($93,519), 52202 ($107,210), Linn County ($104,478), Benton County ($101,158), and Center Point city ($105,626).
| 52213 | $110,821 |
| Center Point city | $105,626 |
| Urbana city | $120,286 |
| Benton County | $101,158 |
| Linn County | $104,478 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Iowa.
The per-capita income for 52213 is $44,681. The per capita income ($44,681) for 52213 is less than the per capita income for 52202 ($44,977) and 52324 ($46,844). But it's more than 52352 ($36,260), 52332 ($42,119), 52341 ($40,634), 52345 ($42,723), 52349 ($41,121), 52214 ($44,548), Linn County ($43,820), Benton County ($41,865), Center Point city ($42,730), and Urbana city ($43,421).
| 52213 | $44,681 |
| Center Point city | $42,730 |
| Urbana city | $43,421 |
| Benton County | $41,865 |
| Linn County | $43,820 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Iowa.
10.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (10.9%) for 52213 is less than the percent high income households for 52324 (14.9%), 52341 (23.3%), 52345 (14.4%), Center Point city (12.2%), and Urbana city (14.1%). But it's more than 52214 (9.3%), 52349 (8.1%), 52352 (2.7%), 52202 (7.4%), 52332 (8.6%), Linn County (9.9%), and Benton County (8.9%).
| 52213 | 10.9% |
| Center Point city | 12.2% |
| Urbana city | 14.1% |
| Benton County | 8.9% |
| Linn County | 9.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Iowa.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52213 | $-1 | $136,438 | $109,250 | $51,319 |
| Center Point city | $-1 | $121,979 | $105,682 | $41,250 |
| Urbana city | $105,278 | $126,447 | $117,426 | $52,750 |
| Benton County | $76,250 | $107,716 | $101,318 | $54,358 |
| Linn County | $47,218 | $83,452 | $100,364 | $61,583 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Iowa.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 52213, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 52213 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 52213 | +/-$13,704 | +/-$8,019 | +/-$3,750 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$14,639 | +/-$16,084 | +/-$17,703 |
| Center Point city | +/-$18,909 | +/-$10,047 | +/-$4,740 | +/-4.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$22,395 | +/-$28,992 | +/-$12,980 |
| Urbana city | +/-$7,412 | +/-$11,918 | +/-$4,521 | +/-5.8% | +/-$33,077 | +/-$19,688 | +/-$24,830 | +/-$16,858 |
| Benton County | +/-$3,238 | +/-$4,042 | +/-$1,515 | +/-1.7% | +/-$23,239 | +/-$10,135 | +/-$10,723 | +/-$5,188 |
| Linn County | +/-$2,246 | +/-$3,073 | +/-$1,136 | +/-0.8% | +/-$5,451 | +/-$3,413 | +/-$5,490 | +/-$2,544 |