Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($31,239) for 00729 is less than the median household income for 00778 ($42,178), 00985 ($33,863), 00987 ($43,159), Cambalache comunidad ($38,145), Lomas comunidad ($33,424), Canóvanas zona urbana ($47,616), and Canovanillas comunidad ($59,228). But it's more than 00771 ($24,891), 00745 ($29,268), 00777 ($29,928), 00772 ($18,945), Canóvanas Municipio ($29,642), Loíza Municipio ($24,272), San Isidro comunidad ($24,260), Santa Bárbara comunidad ($16,036), Valle Hill comunidad ($11,842), Villa Hugo I comunidad ($20,972), Villa Hugo II comunidad ($14,743), Villa Sin Miedo comunidad ($-1), Quebrada Prieta comunidad ($-1), Palma Sola comunidad ($23,592), Campo Rico comunidad ($24,856), and Benítez comunidad ($17,964).
| 00729 | $31,239 |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | $-1 |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | $20,972 |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | $14,743 |
| Benítez comunidad | $17,964 |
| Cambalache comunidad | $38,145 |
| Campo Rico comunidad | $24,856 |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | $47,616 |
| Canovanillas comunidad | $59,228 |
| Lomas comunidad | $33,424 |
| Palma Sola comunidad | $23,592 |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | $-1 |
| San Isidro comunidad | $24,260 |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | $16,036 |
| Valle Hill comunidad | $11,842 |
| Loíza Municipio | $24,272 |
| Canóvanas Municipio | $29,642 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($44,881) for 00729 is less than the average household income for 00778 ($64,236), 00987 ($55,466), Canóvanas Municipio ($45,116), Quebrada Prieta comunidad ($46,553), Canovanillas comunidad ($76,038), Cambalache comunidad ($59,680), and Canóvanas zona urbana ($64,688). But it's more than 00745 ($38,923), 00985 ($43,732), 00777 ($38,618), 00772 ($27,682), 00771 ($38,449), Loíza Municipio ($32,619), Santa Bárbara comunidad ($25,669), Valle Hill comunidad ($19,378), Villa Hugo I comunidad ($24,507), Villa Hugo II comunidad ($18,776), Villa Sin Miedo comunidad ($-1), San Isidro comunidad ($30,153), Palma Sola comunidad ($30,019), Lomas comunidad ($41,363), Campo Rico comunidad ($40,424), and Benítez comunidad ($22,940).
| 00729 | $44,881 |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | $-1 |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | $24,507 |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | $18,776 |
| Benítez comunidad | $22,940 |
| Cambalache comunidad | $59,680 |
| Campo Rico comunidad | $40,424 |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | $64,688 |
| Canovanillas comunidad | $76,038 |
| Lomas comunidad | $41,363 |
| Palma Sola comunidad | $30,019 |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | $46,553 |
| San Isidro comunidad | $30,153 |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | $25,669 |
| Valle Hill comunidad | $19,378 |
| Loíza Municipio | $32,619 |
| Canóvanas Municipio | $45,116 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00729 is $18,539. The per capita income ($18,539) for 00729 is less than the per capita income for 00778 ($25,845), 00987 ($22,739), 00985 ($19,235), Canóvanas Municipio ($18,596), Canovanillas comunidad ($21,009), Quebrada Prieta comunidad ($22,259), Canóvanas zona urbana ($24,693), Campo Rico comunidad ($18,888), and Cambalache comunidad ($31,903). But it's more than 00745 ($16,359), 00777 ($16,241), 00772 ($11,817), 00771 ($16,310), Loíza Municipio ($13,835), Santa Bárbara comunidad ($11,830), Valle Hill comunidad ($8,394), Villa Hugo I comunidad ($11,007), Villa Hugo II comunidad ($8,378), Villa Sin Miedo comunidad ($-1), San Isidro comunidad ($12,743), Palma Sola comunidad ($11,914), Lomas comunidad ($16,046), and Benítez comunidad ($12,985).
| 00729 | $18,539 |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | $-1 |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | $11,007 |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | $8,378 |
| Benítez comunidad | $12,985 |
| Cambalache comunidad | $31,903 |
| Campo Rico comunidad | $18,888 |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | $24,693 |
| Canovanillas comunidad | $21,009 |
| Lomas comunidad | $16,046 |
| Palma Sola comunidad | $11,914 |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | $22,259 |
| San Isidro comunidad | $12,743 |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | $11,830 |
| Valle Hill comunidad | $8,394 |
| Loíza Municipio | $13,835 |
| Canóvanas Municipio | $18,596 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
1.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (1.4%) for 00729 is less than the percent high income households for 00778 (4.1%), 00987 (1.7%), Canóvanas Municipio (1.5%), Cambalache comunidad (10.2%), Campo Rico comunidad (3.8%), and Canóvanas zona urbana (3.0%). But it's more than 00745 (0.1%), 00985 (0.4%), 00777 (0.3%), 00772 (0.0%), 00771 (0.9%), Loíza Municipio (0.1%), San Isidro comunidad (0.0%), Santa Bárbara comunidad (0.0%), Valle Hill comunidad (0.0%), Villa Hugo I comunidad (0.0%), Villa Hugo II comunidad (0.0%), Villa Sin Miedo comunidad (0.0%), Quebrada Prieta comunidad (0.0%), Palma Sola comunidad (0.0%), Lomas comunidad (0.0%), Canovanillas comunidad (0.0%), and Benítez comunidad (0.0%).
| 00729 | 1.4% |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | 0.0% |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | 0.0% |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | 0.0% |
| Benítez comunidad | 0.0% |
| Cambalache comunidad | 10.2% |
| Campo Rico comunidad | 3.8% |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | 3.0% |
| Canovanillas comunidad | 0.0% |
| Lomas comunidad | 0.0% |
| Palma Sola comunidad | 0.0% |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | 0.0% |
| San Isidro comunidad | 0.0% |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | 0.0% |
| Valle Hill comunidad | 0.0% |
| Loíza Municipio | 0.1% |
| Canóvanas Municipio | 1.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00729 | $22,048 | $40,552 | $36,308 | $21,679 |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | $-1 | $24,740 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | $-1 | $15,119 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Benítez comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $18,000 | $18,547 |
| Cambalache comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $40,167 |
| Campo Rico comunidad | $-1 | $27,593 | $27,768 | $20,386 |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | $-1 | $63,150 | $49,834 | $33,160 |
| Canovanillas comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $86,181 |
| Lomas comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $32,337 | $-1 |
| Palma Sola comunidad | $-1 | $33,641 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | $-1 | $36,071 | $70,543 | $16,901 |
| San Isidro comunidad | $-1 | $37,549 | $27,077 | $18,526 |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | $-1 | $35,074 | $13,715 | $13,135 |
| Valle Hill comunidad | $-1 | $13,438 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Loíza Municipio | $10,547 | $27,461 | $30,172 | $18,785 |
| Canóvanas Municipio | $22,048 | $40,305 | $36,272 | $20,323 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00729, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00729 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00729 | +/-$3,060 | +/-$2,877 | +/-$1,073 | +/-0.6% | +/-$12,592 | +/-$4,265 | +/-$3,134 | +/-$2,214 |
| Villa Sin Miedo comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-80.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Villa Hugo I comunidad | +/-$10,209 | +/-$9,294 | +/-$4,264 | +/-17.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$3,476 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Villa Hugo II comunidad | +/-$2,454 | +/-$6,004 | +/-$3,417 | +/-14.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$9,309 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Benítez comunidad | +/-$4,594 | +/-$6,544 | +/-$3,359 | +/-14.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$14,750 | +/-$9,155 |
| Cambalache comunidad | +/-$7,851 | +/-$29,386 | +/-$15,207 | +/-15.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$10,315 |
| Campo Rico comunidad | +/-$5,998 | +/-$18,276 | +/-$7,232 | +/-5.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$20,456 | +/-$4,711 | +/-$10,378 |
| Canóvanas zona urbana | +/-$7,760 | +/-$6,703 | +/-$2,546 | +/-1.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$20,298 | +/-$7,296 | +/-$4,854 |
| Canovanillas comunidad | +/-$42,874 | +/-$27,235 | +/-$5,251 | +/-33.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$74,449 |
| Lomas comunidad | +/-$27,111 | +/-$13,396 | +/-$4,518 | +/-22.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,109 | +/-$-1 |
| Palma Sola comunidad | +/-$5,290 | +/-$8,505 | +/-$4,891 | +/-10.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,795 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Quebrada Prieta comunidad | +/-$-1 | +/-$17,258 | +/-$6,616 | +/-13.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$21,659 | +/-$41,922 | +/-$16,844 |
| San Isidro comunidad | +/-$4,425 | +/-$3,894 | +/-$1,258 | +/-2.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$13,898 | +/-$5,393 | +/-$4,016 |
| Santa Bárbara comunidad | +/-$3,326 | +/-$6,732 | +/-$2,325 | +/-3.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$30,236 | +/-$12,027 | +/-$4,424 |
| Valle Hill comunidad | +/-$6,964 | +/-$12,227 | +/-$4,104 | +/-20.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$9,222 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Loíza Municipio | +/-$2,402 | +/-$2,555 | +/-$1,074 | +/-0.2% | +/-$6,519 | +/-$4,289 | +/-$5,155 | +/-$1,688 |
| Canóvanas Municipio | +/-$3,034 | +/-$3,001 | +/-$1,121 | +/-0.7% | +/-$12,592 | +/-$5,509 | +/-$4,355 | +/-$2,234 |