Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($29,928) for 00777 is less than the median household income for 00729 ($31,239), 00778 ($42,178), 00987 ($43,159), El Mangó comunidad ($34,762), and Lomas comunidad ($33,424). But it's more than 00754 ($22,964), 00771 ($24,891), Juncos Municipio ($29,863), San Lorenzo Municipio ($22,847), Juncos zona urbana ($25,043), and Pueblito del Río comunidad ($21,755).
| 00777 | $29,928 |
| El Mangó comunidad | $34,762 |
| Juncos zona urbana | $25,043 |
| Lomas comunidad | $33,424 |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | $21,755 |
| Juncos Municipio | $29,863 |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | $22,847 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The average household income ($38,618) for 00777 is less than the average household income for 00729 ($44,881), 00778 ($64,236), 00987 ($55,466), Juncos Municipio ($38,652), Pueblito del Río comunidad ($46,473), El Mangó comunidad ($45,876), and Lomas comunidad ($41,363). But it's more than 00754 ($35,126), 00771 ($38,449), San Lorenzo Municipio ($34,829), and Juncos zona urbana ($29,631).
| 00777 | $38,618 |
| El Mangó comunidad | $45,876 |
| Juncos zona urbana | $29,631 |
| Lomas comunidad | $41,363 |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | $46,473 |
| Juncos Municipio | $38,652 |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | $34,829 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
The per-capita income for 00777 is $16,241. The per capita income ($16,241) for 00777 is less than the per capita income for 00729 ($18,539), 00771 ($16,310), 00778 ($25,845), 00987 ($22,739), Juncos Municipio ($16,242), El Mangó comunidad ($18,413), and Pueblito del Río comunidad ($25,356). But it's more than 00754 ($14,950), San Lorenzo Municipio ($14,903), Juncos zona urbana ($12,454), and Lomas comunidad ($16,046).
| 00777 | $16,241 |
| El Mangó comunidad | $18,413 |
| Juncos zona urbana | $12,454 |
| Lomas comunidad | $16,046 |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | $25,356 |
| Juncos Municipio | $16,242 |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | $14,903 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
0.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.3%) for 00777 is less than the percent high income households for 00729 (1.4%), 00754 (1.0%), 00771 (0.9%), 00778 (4.1%), 00987 (1.7%), and San Lorenzo Municipio (1.0%). But it's more than El Mangó comunidad (0.0%), Juncos zona urbana (0.0%), Lomas comunidad (0.0%), and Pueblito del Río comunidad (0.0%). And it's the same as Juncos Municipio (0.3%).
| 00777 | 0.3% |
| El Mangó comunidad | 0.0% |
| Juncos zona urbana | 0.0% |
| Lomas comunidad | 0.0% |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | 0.0% |
| Juncos Municipio | 0.3% |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | 1.0% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00777 | $35,395 | $35,864 | $33,519 | $20,934 |
| El Mangó comunidad | $-1 | $57,355 | $30,884 | $-1 |
| Juncos zona urbana | $-1 | $-1 | $26,599 | $19,726 |
| Lomas comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $32,337 | $-1 |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $14,135 |
| Juncos Municipio | $35,395 | $35,740 | $33,205 | $20,647 |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | $-1 | $29,638 | $27,204 | $18,793 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Puerto Rico.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 00777, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 00777 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 00777 | +/-$2,779 | +/-$2,946 | +/-$1,019 | +/-0.5% | +/-$12,560 | +/-$3,556 | +/-$4,931 | +/-$3,543 |
| El Mangó comunidad | +/-$33,445 | +/-$17,645 | +/-$7,577 | +/-10.0% | +/-$-1 | +/-$8,915 | +/-$6,788 | +/-$-1 |
| Juncos zona urbana | +/-$6,636 | +/-$4,059 | +/-$1,615 | +/-1.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,492 | +/-$6,456 |
| Lomas comunidad | +/-$27,111 | +/-$13,396 | +/-$4,518 | +/-22.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,109 | +/-$-1 |
| Pueblito del Río comunidad | +/-$12,361 | +/-$28,367 | +/-$21,879 | +/-11.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$13,047 |
| Juncos Municipio | +/-$2,763 | +/-$2,992 | +/-$1,031 | +/-0.5% | +/-$12,560 | +/-$3,708 | +/-$4,704 | +/-$3,903 |
| San Lorenzo Municipio | +/-$1,829 | +/-$2,708 | +/-$1,107 | +/-0.7% | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,038 | +/-$3,092 | +/-$2,079 |