Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($72,500) for 84636 is less than the median household income for 84624 ($75,469), 84649 ($73,479), Millard County ($73,639), and Holden town ($77,031). But it's more than 84631 ($67,115).
| 84636 | $72,500 |
| Holden town | $77,031 |
| Millard County | $73,639 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($86,678) for 84636 is less than the average household income for Holden town ($89,193). But it's more than 84624 ($83,587), 84631 ($82,273), 84649 ($84,529), and Millard County ($84,122).
| 84636 | $86,678 |
| Holden town | $89,193 |
| Millard County | $84,122 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84636 is $34,350. The per capita income ($34,350) for 84636 is more than 84624 ($29,909), 84631 ($25,409), 84649 ($27,380), Millard County ($28,744), and Holden town ($34,057).
| 84636 | $34,350 |
| Holden town | $34,057 |
| Millard County | $28,744 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
6.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (6.9%) for 84636 is less than the percent high income households for Holden town (8.1%). But it's more than 84624 (2.3%), 84631 (4.7%), 84649 (0.0%), and Millard County (3.7%).
| 84636 | 6.9% |
| Holden town | 8.1% |
| Millard County | 3.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84636 | $-1 | $86,250 | $72,159 | $58,125 |
| Holden town | $-1 | $86,250 | $104,375 | $58,125 |
| Millard County | $30,776 | $77,383 | $87,754 | $58,013 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84636, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84636 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84636 | +/-$9,120 | +/-$12,219 | +/-$5,705 | +/-5.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$50,892 | +/-$15,642 | +/-$29,693 |
| Holden town | +/-$20,626 | +/-$13,798 | +/-$6,344 | +/-6.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$50,892 | +/-$26,924 | +/-$29,693 |
| Millard County | +/-$4,219 | +/-$4,250 | +/-$1,366 | +/-1.5% | +/-$17,406 | +/-$12,460 | +/-$9,521 | +/-$9,336 |