Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($67,115) for 84631 is less than the median household income for 84636 ($72,500) and Millard County ($73,639). But it's more than 84644 ($48,750) and Fillmore city ($66,442).
| 84631 | $67,115 |
| Fillmore city | $66,442 |
| Millard County | $73,639 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($82,273) for 84631 is less than the average household income for 84636 ($86,678), Millard County ($84,122), and Fillmore city ($82,621). But it's more than 84644 ($56,504).
| 84631 | $82,273 |
| Fillmore city | $82,621 |
| Millard County | $84,122 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84631 is $25,409. The per capita income ($25,409) for 84631 is less than the per capita income for 84636 ($34,350) and Millard County ($28,744). But it's more than 84644 ($22,848) and Fillmore city ($24,765).
| 84631 | $25,409 |
| Fillmore city | $24,765 |
| Millard County | $28,744 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
4.7% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (4.7%) for 84631 is less than the percent high income households for 84636 (6.9%) and Fillmore city (5.8%). But it's more than 84644 (0.8%) and Millard County (3.7%).
| 84631 | 4.7% |
| Fillmore city | 5.8% |
| Millard County | 3.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84631 | $-1 | $69,688 | $80,202 | $48,903 |
| Fillmore city | $-1 | $67,813 | $71,583 | $54,038 |
| Millard County | $30,776 | $77,383 | $87,754 | $58,013 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84631, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84631 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84631 | +/-$15,600 | +/-$10,406 | +/-$3,242 | +/-2.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$24,638 | +/-$4,717 | +/-$6,985 |
| Fillmore city | +/-$14,422 | +/-$11,120 | +/-$2,836 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$27,671 | +/-$12,132 | +/-$36,958 |
| Millard County | +/-$4,219 | +/-$4,250 | +/-$1,366 | +/-1.5% | +/-$17,406 | +/-$12,460 | +/-$9,521 | +/-$9,336 |