Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($48,750) for 84644 is less than 84631 ($67,115), 84637 ($80,357), Millard County ($73,639), and Meadow town ($54,375).
| 84644 | $48,750 |
| Meadow town | $54,375 |
| Millard County | $73,639 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($56,504) for 84644 is less than 84631 ($82,273), 84637 ($80,737), Millard County ($84,122), and Meadow town ($59,377).
| 84644 | $56,504 |
| Meadow town | $59,377 |
| Millard County | $84,122 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84644 is $22,848. The per capita income ($22,848) for 84644 is less than 84631 ($25,409), 84637 ($27,302), Millard County ($28,744), and Meadow town ($24,916).
| 84644 | $22,848 |
| Meadow town | $24,916 |
| Millard County | $28,744 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
0.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (0.8%) for 84644 is less than 84631 (4.7%), 84637 (1.9%), Millard County (3.7%), and Meadow town (0.9%).
| 84644 | 0.8% |
| Meadow town | 0.9% |
| Millard County | 3.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84644 | $-1 | $53,125 | $63,000 | $40,000 |
| Meadow town | $-1 | $68,750 | $63,000 | $40,000 |
| Millard County | $30,776 | $77,383 | $87,754 | $58,013 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84644, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84644 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84644 | +/-$25,599 | +/-$10,729 | +/-$5,548 | +/-1.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$51,176 | +/-$35,439 | +/-$19,354 |
| Meadow town | +/-$20,891 | +/-$10,574 | +/-$5,056 | +/-2.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$27,187 | +/-$35,439 | +/-$19,354 |
| Millard County | +/-$4,219 | +/-$4,250 | +/-$1,366 | +/-1.5% | +/-$17,406 | +/-$12,460 | +/-$9,521 | +/-$9,336 |