Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($95,625) for 84638 is more than 84640 ($54,688), 84649 ($73,479), Millard County ($73,639), and Leamington town ($79,000).
| 84638 | $95,625 |
| Leamington town | $79,000 |
| Millard County | $73,639 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($114,277) for 84638 is more than 84640 ($61,112), 84649 ($84,529), Millard County ($84,122), and Leamington town ($93,332).
| 84638 | $114,277 |
| Leamington town | $93,332 |
| Millard County | $84,122 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84638 is $35,793. The per capita income ($35,793) for 84638 is more than 84640 ($18,659), 84649 ($27,380), Millard County ($28,744), and Leamington town ($31,115).
| 84638 | $35,793 |
| Leamington town | $31,115 |
| Millard County | $28,744 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
24.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (24.5%) for 84638 is more than 84640 (0.0%), 84649 (0.0%), Millard County (3.7%), and Leamington town (11.7%).
| 84638 | 24.5% |
| Leamington town | 11.7% |
| Millard County | 3.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84638 | $-1 | $-1 | $147,917 | $97,917 |
| Leamington town | $-1 | $-1 | $110,625 | $97,917 |
| Millard County | $30,776 | $77,383 | $87,754 | $58,013 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84638, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84638 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84638 | +/-$51,294 | +/-$40,303 | +/-$12,128 | +/-20.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$63,805 | +/-$69,130 |
| Leamington town | +/-$57,975 | +/-$31,967 | +/-$10,613 | +/-12.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$51,943 | +/-$69,130 |
| Millard County | +/-$4,219 | +/-$4,250 | +/-$1,366 | +/-1.5% | +/-$17,406 | +/-$12,460 | +/-$9,521 | +/-$9,336 |