Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($77,778) for 84713 is less than the median household income for Beaver County ($79,360). But it's more than 84731 ($-1), 84740 ($56,750), and Beaver city ($75,960).
| 84713 | $77,778 |
| Beaver city | $75,960 |
| Beaver County | $79,360 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($85,371) for 84713 is less than the average household income for 84731 ($102,652) and Beaver County ($87,143). But it's more than 84740 ($79,405) and Beaver city ($82,725).
| 84713 | $85,371 |
| Beaver city | $82,725 |
| Beaver County | $87,143 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84713 is $29,728. The per capita income ($29,728) for 84713 is less than 84731 ($77,201), 84740 ($29,859), Beaver County ($30,204), and Beaver city ($29,811).
| 84713 | $29,728 |
| Beaver city | $29,811 |
| Beaver County | $30,204 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
3.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (3.5%) for 84713 is less than the percent high income households for 84731 (32.8%) and Beaver County (4.9%). But it's more than 84740 (0.0%) and Beaver city (1.5%).
| 84713 | 3.5% |
| Beaver city | 1.5% |
| Beaver County | 4.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84713 | $-1 | $96,250 | $77,963 | $60,114 |
| Beaver city | $-1 | $96,250 | $77,824 | $49,414 |
| Beaver County | $81,010 | $91,712 | $98,309 | $51,250 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84713, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84713 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84713 | +/-$11,039 | +/-$10,305 | +/-$4,412 | +/-3.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$33,474 | +/-$39,904 | +/-$21,657 |
| Beaver city | +/-$14,056 | +/-$10,214 | +/-$5,115 | +/-2.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$33,474 | +/-$35,270 | +/-$18,564 |
| Beaver County | +/-$6,486 | +/-$6,843 | +/-$2,636 | +/-2.7% | +/-$5,448 | +/-$9,688 | +/-$42,923 | +/-$17,739 |