Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 84731 is less than 84713 ($77,778), 84752 ($74,792), 84760 ($42,465), and Beaver County ($79,360).
| 84731 | $-1 |
| Beaver County | $79,360 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($102,652) for 84731 is more than 84713 ($85,371), 84752 ($87,014), 84760 ($72,174), and Beaver County ($87,143).
| 84731 | $102,652 |
| Beaver County | $87,143 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84731 is $77,201. The per capita income ($77,201) for 84731 is more than 84713 ($29,728), 84752 ($25,604), 84760 ($26,817), and Beaver County ($30,204).
| 84731 | $77,201 |
| Beaver County | $30,204 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
32.8% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (32.8%) for 84731 is more than 84713 (3.5%), 84752 (5.6%), 84760 (2.5%), and Beaver County (4.9%).
| 84731 | 32.8% |
| Beaver County | 4.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84731 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Beaver County | $81,010 | $91,712 | $98,309 | $51,250 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84731, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84731 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84731 | +/-$-1 | +/-$87,178 | +/-$39,044 | +/-46.3% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Beaver County | +/-$6,486 | +/-$6,843 | +/-$2,636 | +/-2.7% | +/-$5,448 | +/-$9,688 | +/-$42,923 | +/-$17,739 |