Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($74,792) for 84752 is less than the median household income for 84751 ($81,908) and Beaver County ($79,360). But it's more than 84731 ($-1) and Minersville town ($73,750).
| 84752 | $74,792 |
| Minersville town | $73,750 |
| Beaver County | $79,360 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($87,014) for 84752 is less than the average household income for 84731 ($102,652), 84751 ($89,810), and Beaver County ($87,143). But it's more than Minersville town ($84,432).
| 84752 | $87,014 |
| Minersville town | $84,432 |
| Beaver County | $87,143 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84752 is $25,604. The per capita income ($25,604) for 84752 is less than the per capita income for 84731 ($77,201), 84751 ($31,792), and Beaver County ($30,204). But it's more than Minersville town ($24,867).
| 84752 | $25,604 |
| Minersville town | $24,867 |
| Beaver County | $30,204 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
5.6% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (5.6%) for 84752 is less than the percent high income households for 84731 (32.8%). But it's more than 84751 (5.5%), Beaver County (4.9%), and Minersville town (3.0%).
| 84752 | 5.6% |
| Minersville town | 3.0% |
| Beaver County | 4.9% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84752 | $-1 | $79,732 | $104,500 | $48,125 |
| Minersville town | $-1 | $79,732 | $101,250 | $54,063 |
| Beaver County | $81,010 | $91,712 | $98,309 | $51,250 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84752, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84752 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84752 | +/-$10,042 | +/-$13,815 | +/-$4,403 | +/-5.6% | +/-$-1 | +/-$19,428 | +/-$59,142 | +/-$18,515 |
| Minersville town | +/-$9,616 | +/-$12,261 | +/-$4,606 | +/-2.9% | +/-$-1 | +/-$19,428 | +/-$63,623 | +/-$13,323 |
| Beaver County | +/-$6,486 | +/-$6,843 | +/-$2,636 | +/-2.7% | +/-$5,448 | +/-$9,688 | +/-$42,923 | +/-$17,739 |