Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($81,908) for 84751 is less than the median household income for Milford city ($82,368). But it's more than 84752 ($74,792), Beaver County ($79,360), and Millard County ($73,639).
| 84751 | $81,908 |
| Milford city | $82,368 |
| Beaver County | $79,360 |
| Millard County | $73,639 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($89,810) for 84751 is less than the average household income for Milford city ($96,254). But it's more than 84752 ($87,014), Beaver County ($87,143), and Millard County ($84,122).
| 84751 | $89,810 |
| Milford city | $96,254 |
| Beaver County | $87,143 |
| Millard County | $84,122 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84751 is $31,792. The per capita income ($31,792) for 84751 is less than the per capita income for Milford city ($33,382). But it's more than 84752 ($25,604), Beaver County ($30,204), and Millard County ($28,744).
| 84751 | $31,792 |
| Milford city | $33,382 |
| Beaver County | $30,204 |
| Millard County | $28,744 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
5.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (5.5%) for 84751 is less than the percent high income households for 84752 (5.6%) and Milford city (6.9%). But it's more than Beaver County (4.9%) and Millard County (3.7%).
| 84751 | 5.5% |
| Milford city | 6.9% |
| Beaver County | 4.9% |
| Millard County | 3.7% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84751 | $80,288 | $91,739 | $118,750 | $40,781 |
| Milford city | $80,288 | $96,184 | $126,688 | $39,653 |
| Beaver County | $81,010 | $91,712 | $98,309 | $51,250 |
| Millard County | $30,776 | $77,383 | $87,754 | $58,013 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84751, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84751 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84751 | +/-$11,780 | +/-$13,297 | +/-$4,978 | +/-4.6% | +/-$6,770 | +/-$6,322 | +/-$73,889 | +/-$31,614 |
| Milford city | +/-$11,109 | +/-$11,956 | +/-$5,053 | +/-6.0% | +/-$6,770 | +/-$11,357 | +/-$48,032 | +/-$23,771 |
| Beaver County | +/-$6,486 | +/-$6,843 | +/-$2,636 | +/-2.7% | +/-$5,448 | +/-$9,688 | +/-$42,923 | +/-$17,739 |
| Millard County | +/-$4,219 | +/-$4,250 | +/-$1,366 | +/-1.5% | +/-$17,406 | +/-$12,460 | +/-$9,521 | +/-$9,336 |