Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($85,104) for 84757 is less than the median household income for 84742 ($138,929) and New Harmony town ($85,298). But it's more than 84720 ($67,670), 84779 ($68,750), Iron County ($66,247), and Washington County ($80,632).
| 84757 | $85,104 |
| New Harmony town | $85,298 |
| Iron County | $66,247 |
| Washington County | $80,632 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($104,462) for 84757 is less than the average household income for 84742 ($171,247), 84779 ($108,325), Washington County ($107,780), and New Harmony town ($131,091). But it's more than 84720 ($97,000) and Iron County ($89,495).
| 84757 | $104,462 |
| New Harmony town | $131,091 |
| Iron County | $89,495 |
| Washington County | $107,780 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84757 is $42,379. The per capita income ($42,379) for 84757 is less than the per capita income for 84742 ($88,295) and New Harmony town ($47,698). But it's more than 84720 ($33,056), 84779 ($34,276), Iron County ($30,186), and Washington County ($39,171).
| 84757 | $42,379 |
| New Harmony town | $47,698 |
| Iron County | $30,186 |
| Washington County | $39,171 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
7.1% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (7.1%) for 84757 is less than 84720 (9.5%), 84742 (41.1%), 84779 (8.7%), Iron County (7.6%), Washington County (9.6%), and New Harmony town (15.8%).
| 84757 | 7.1% |
| New Harmony town | 15.8% |
| Iron County | 7.6% |
| Washington County | 9.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84757 | $-1 | $118,542 | $90,455 | $76,726 |
| New Harmony town | $-1 | $-1 | $58,958 | $86,310 |
| Iron County | $32,165 | $74,423 | $77,861 | $59,796 |
| Washington County | $47,715 | $85,587 | $111,329 | $65,413 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84757, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84757 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84757 | +/-$26,300 | +/-$24,417 | +/-$9,004 | +/-6.1% | +/-$-1 | +/-$109,045 | +/-$60,118 | +/-$21,386 |
| New Harmony town | +/-$38,632 | +/-$76,057 | +/-$25,220 | +/-18.5% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$15,860 | +/-$20,548 |
| Iron County | +/-$4,058 | +/-$4,523 | +/-$1,433 | +/-1.3% | +/-$6,938 | +/-$10,781 | +/-$10,799 | +/-$7,806 |
| Washington County | +/-$3,644 | +/-$4,147 | +/-$1,373 | +/-1.1% | +/-$5,329 | +/-$7,239 | +/-$4,618 | +/-$3,638 |