Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($96,475) for 84765 is more than 84738 ($77,993), 84770 ($70,024), 89008 ($-1), and Washington County ($80,632). And it's the same as Santa Clara city ($96,475).
| 84765 | $96,475 |
| Santa Clara city | $96,475 |
| Washington County | $80,632 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($125,930) for 84765 is more than 84738 ($106,804), 84770 ($89,899), 89008 ($94,063), and Washington County ($107,780). And it's the same as Santa Clara city ($125,930).
| 84765 | $125,930 |
| Santa Clara city | $125,930 |
| Washington County | $107,780 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84765 is $39,030. The per capita income ($39,030) for 84765 is less than the per capita income for 84738 ($43,821) and Washington County ($39,171). But it's more than 84770 ($33,768) and 89008 ($38,020). And it's the same as Santa Clara city ($39,030).
| 84765 | $39,030 |
| Santa Clara city | $39,030 |
| Washington County | $39,171 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
10.9% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (10.9%) for 84765 is more than 84738 (9.0%), 84770 (6.4%), 89008 (7.3%), and Washington County (9.6%). And it's the same as Santa Clara city (10.9%).
| 84765 | 10.9% |
| Santa Clara city | 10.9% |
| Washington County | 9.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84765 | $60,966 | $91,786 | $129,722 | $94,744 |
| Santa Clara city | $60,966 | $91,786 | $129,722 | $94,744 |
| Washington County | $47,715 | $85,587 | $111,329 | $65,413 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84765, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84765 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84765 | +/-$5,727 | +/-$16,592 | +/-$5,643 | +/-3.8% | +/-$37,460 | +/-$36,540 | +/-$20,360 | +/-$2,560 |
| Santa Clara city | +/-$5,727 | +/-$16,592 | +/-$5,643 | +/-3.8% | +/-$37,460 | +/-$36,540 | +/-$20,360 | +/-$2,560 |
| Washington County | +/-$3,644 | +/-$4,147 | +/-$1,373 | +/-1.1% | +/-$5,329 | +/-$7,239 | +/-$4,618 | +/-$3,638 |