Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($-1) for 84772 is less than 84761 ($51,538) and Iron County ($66,247). And it's the same as Summit CDP ($-1).
| 84772 | $-1 |
| Summit CDP | $-1 |
| Iron County | $66,247 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The average household income ($133,219) for 84772 is more than 84761 ($64,855) and Iron County ($89,495). And it's the same as Summit CDP ($133,219).
| 84772 | $133,219 |
| Summit CDP | $133,219 |
| Iron County | $89,495 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
The per-capita income for 84772 is $61,328. The per capita income ($61,328) for 84772 is more than 84761 ($26,151) and Iron County ($30,186). And it's the same as Summit CDP ($61,328).
| 84772 | $61,328 |
| Summit CDP | $61,328 |
| Iron County | $30,186 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Utah.
33.3% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (33.3%) for 84772 is more than 84761 (4.8%) and Iron County (7.6%). And it's the same as Summit CDP (33.3%).
| 84772 | 33.3% |
| Summit CDP | 33.3% |
| Iron County | 7.6% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Utah.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84772 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Summit CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Iron County | $32,165 | $74,423 | $77,861 | $59,796 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Utah.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 84772, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 84772 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 84772 | +/-$-1 | +/-$56,183 | +/-$36,342 | +/-37.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Summit CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$56,183 | +/-$36,342 | +/-37.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Iron County | +/-$4,058 | +/-$4,523 | +/-$1,433 | +/-1.3% | +/-$6,938 | +/-$10,781 | +/-$10,799 | +/-$7,806 |