Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($250,001) for 82925 is more than 82513 ($66,332), 82941 ($91,429), 83001 ($124,717), 83115 ($-1), Teton County ($124,172), Sublette County ($83,597), and Cora CDP ($-1). And it's the same as 83011 ($250,001).
| 82925 | $250,001 |
| Cora CDP | $-1 |
| Sublette County | $83,597 |
| Teton County | $124,172 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The average household income ($218,403) for 82925 is less than the average household income for 83011 ($1,187,192). But it's more than 82513 ($87,092), 82941 ($133,584), 83001 ($206,790), 83115 ($84,625), Teton County ($217,643), Sublette County ($134,170), and Cora CDP ($-1).
| 82925 | $218,403 |
| Cora CDP | $-1 |
| Sublette County | $134,170 |
| Teton County | $217,643 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The per-capita income for 82925 is $131,003. The per capita income ($131,003) for 82925 is less than the per capita income for 83011 ($455,891). But it's more than 82513 ($49,339), 82941 ($54,632), 83001 ($81,247), 83115 ($48,381), Teton County ($89,594), Sublette County ($59,783), and Cora CDP ($-1).
| 82925 | $131,003 |
| Cora CDP | $-1 |
| Sublette County | $59,783 |
| Teton County | $89,594 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
53.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (53.4%) for 82925 is less than the percent high income households for 83011 (58.4%) and Cora CDP (100.0%). But it's more than 82513 (2.5%), 82941 (13.9%), 83001 (31.2%), 83115 (0.0%), Sublette County (14.4%), and Teton County (30.5%).
| 82925 | 53.4% |
| Cora CDP | 100.0% |
| Sublette County | 14.4% |
| Teton County | 30.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82925 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $96,047 |
| Cora CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Sublette County | $-1 | $112,331 | $119,600 | $43,607 |
| Teton County | $83,125 | $124,004 | $141,587 | $116,190 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 82925, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 82925 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 82925 | +/-$-1 | +/-$103,127 | +/-$64,663 | +/-35.8% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$84,651 |
| Cora CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-59.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Sublette County | +/-$18,534 | +/-$35,522 | +/-$15,336 | +/-5.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$6,022 | +/-$48,416 | +/-$11,858 |
| Teton County | +/-$24,638 | +/-$28,847 | +/-$12,227 | +/-4.9% | +/-$51,031 | +/-$22,977 | +/-$25,045 | +/-$44,179 |