Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($250,001) for 83011 is more than 83001 ($124,717), 83012 ($-1), 83013 ($140,325), Teton County ($124,172), and Kelly CDP ($-1). And it's the same as 82925 ($250,001).
| 83011 | $250,001 |
| Kelly CDP | $-1 |
| Teton County | $124,172 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The average household income ($1,187,192) for 83011 is more than 82925 ($218,403), 83001 ($206,790), 83012 ($-1), 83013 ($140,959), Teton County ($217,643), and Kelly CDP ($-1).
| 83011 | $1,187,192 |
| Kelly CDP | $-1 |
| Teton County | $217,643 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
The per-capita income for 83011 is $455,891. The per capita income ($455,891) for 83011 is more than 82925 ($131,003), 83001 ($81,247), 83012 ($-1), 83013 ($60,994), Teton County ($89,594), and Kelly CDP ($22,979).
| 83011 | $455,891 |
| Kelly CDP | $22,979 |
| Teton County | $89,594 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
58.4% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (58.4%) for 83011 is more than 82925 (53.4%), 83001 (31.2%), 83012 (0.0%), 83013 (21.6%), Teton County (30.5%), and Kelly CDP (0.0%).
| 83011 | 58.4% |
| Kelly CDP | 0.0% |
| Teton County | 30.5% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83011 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $250,001 |
| Kelly CDP | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 | $-1 |
| Teton County | $83,125 | $124,004 | $141,587 | $116,190 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Wyoming.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 83011, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 83011 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 83011 | +/-$-1 | +/-$1,133,260 | +/-$512,461 | +/-57.2% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Kelly CDP | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$5,958 | +/-52.4% | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 | +/-$-1 |
| Teton County | +/-$24,638 | +/-$28,847 | +/-$12,227 | +/-4.9% | +/-$51,031 | +/-$22,977 | +/-$25,045 | +/-$44,179 |