Comparison to Surrounding Areas
The median household income ($83,134) for 72211 is less than the median household income for 72212 ($114,140) and 72223 ($101,062). But it's more than 72204 ($40,882), 72205 ($68,415), 72210 ($69,453), 72227 ($73,879), Pulaski County ($62,873), and Little Rock city ($63,003).
| 72211 | $83,134 |
| Little Rock city | $63,003 |
| Pulaski County | $62,873 |
Get Median Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The average household income ($114,948) for 72211 is less than the average household income for 72212 ($155,965), 72223 ($162,920), and 72227 ($120,970). But it's more than 72204 ($55,829), 72205 ($103,376), 72210 ($90,918), Pulaski County ($92,992), and Little Rock city ($99,436).
| 72211 | $114,948 |
| Little Rock city | $99,436 |
| Pulaski County | $92,992 |
Get Average Household Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
The per-capita income for 72211 is $55,835. The per capita income ($55,835) for 72211 is less than the per capita income for 72212 ($60,687) and 72223 ($71,397). But it's more than 72204 ($23,860), 72205 ($51,069), 72210 ($38,705), 72227 ($50,132), Pulaski County ($40,670), and Little Rock city ($43,712).
| 72211 | $55,835 |
| Little Rock city | $43,712 |
| Pulaski County | $40,670 |
Get Per-Capita Income for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
12.5% of households make over $200,000 a year. The percent high income households (12.5%) for 72211 is less than the percent high income households for 72205 (13.4%), 72212 (25.2%), 72223 (25.2%), and 72227 (15.1%). But it's more than 72204 (1.9%), 72210 (8.0%), Pulaski County (9.1%), and Little Rock city (11.5%).
| 72211 | 12.5% |
| Little Rock city | 11.5% |
| Pulaski County | 9.1% |
Get High Income Households for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
| under 25 years | 25 to 44 years | 45 to 64 years | 65 years and over | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72211 | $38,668 | $83,716 | $127,031 | $60,673 |
| Little Rock city | $37,103 | $62,794 | $79,731 | $55,011 |
| Pulaski County | $37,054 | $65,570 | $74,355 | $55,768 |
Get Median Household Income by Age of Householder for all Zip Codes in Arkansas.
Use our lookalike & filtering workflow to discover every zip that matches your ideal market profile.
Our Income By Zip Code Lists let you start with a zip like 72211, then automatically find hundreds of similar zips by income, demographics, and growth potential — so you can build a smarter target list in minutes.
Get Your Income By Zip Code List
Get all zip codes in a state or the entire US with data such as median household income.
Starting at $65.
All income statistics above are the most current, comparable income statistics available from the US Census Bureau and are from the American Community Survey 2024 5-year estimates. You can find this information and other demographics for 72211 on the US Census Bureau’s website. These values are in 2024 inflation-adjusted dollars and were downloaded on 29 January 2026.
Margins of error for the income data are:
| Median Household Income | Average Household Income | Per Capita Income | High Income Households | Median Household Income by Age of Householder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 25 | 25 to 44 | 45 to 64 | 65+ | |||||
| 72211 | +/-$7,948 | +/-$11,775 | +/-$5,164 | +/-2.9% | +/-$8,617 | +/-$11,732 | +/-$25,073 | +/-$13,505 |
| Little Rock city | +/-$2,303 | +/-$3,492 | +/-$1,538 | +/-1.0% | +/-$6,385 | +/-$3,720 | +/-$6,233 | +/-$4,522 |
| Pulaski County | +/-$1,935 | +/-$2,289 | +/-$945 | +/-0.6% | +/-$3,180 | +/-$3,393 | +/-$3,864 | +/-$2,504 |